Shooters between May 25th and May 28th the club will be closed to the General Public because of the ATA Idaho State Shoot Events. Please feel free to come out and compete with us.

Click Here To See The 2018 ID State Shoot

Camas Prairie Trap Shoot

January, 14th 2018

Week One Results

Overall Team Scores- Orofino-Pierce – 75.00; Culdesac – 74.67; Grangeville – 74.00; Colton – 73.25; Hermiston-73.00 Wallace/Kellogg-73.00; Boise-73.00;    Cottonwood – 73.00; St. Maries – 73.00; Walla Walla- 73.00;   Garfield – 72.75;

Winchester – 72.00; White Bird – 72.00; Nezperce – 72.00; Pomeroy – 71.40; Bonners Ferry- 71.00;   Endicott – 71.00;  Malden-Pine-70.50; Kamiah – 68.00; Indian Valley – 67.00;  Troy-Deary – 62.67;

Spokane-no score;

Boise:  73.00   18 Shooter; Sunny/Windy. 25- Chester Carter; 24- Lloyd “Gene” Hunt, Leonard Wehking.

Bonners Ferry71   20 Shooters; Sunny. 24- Ken Nystrom, Clint Kimball; 23- Bill Bustillos, Lonny Jelinek, Wade Rice.

Colton:   73.25    111 Shooters; Sunny.  25 – Justin Becker, Waylon Blevens, Bill Christian, Zarn Clausen, Jon Dahmen; 24- Jim Arrhenius, Nathan Basaraba, Dave Bauer, Steve Bremer, Brien DeAtley, Terry Koeper, Sean Lewis, Joe Louis, Bill Mackleit, Bill Scharnhorst, Annie Larson, Dan Warner, Kyle Wommack.

Cottonwood: 73 32 Shooters; Sunny/ Warm.  25- Darrel Uhlorn; 24- Paul Forsman, Bob Lustig, Derek Schaeffer, Ralph Terhaar.

Culdesac:  74.67   84 shooters; Clear/ Sunny.  25 –Will Anderson, Corey Long, David Caddell, Brian Ferry, Wayne McCulley, Darin McKenzie, Kirby Meshishnek, Johnny Weeks; 24-  Jim Adams, Fran Feucht, Jim Hollenbeck, Aaron Ruckman, Mark Swanson, Rich Wightman, Tim Bates.

Endicott:  71.00 29 Shooters; Clear. 24- Conner Pelissier, Chayne Aeschilman: 23- Trevor Johnson, Carsten Miller.

Garfield:  72.75   38 Shooters; Sunny/ Light Breeze.  25 –Alan Keasal; 24- Steve Brink, Tom Hodges, Jeff Kelnhofer, Jerry Schwartzman, Eric Solcum, Nikkie Pfaff.

Grangeville: 74.00   56 Shooters; Mild/ Sunny.  25 –  Pepper Harman, Brett Hausladen, Tom Felkel, Josh Brandsford; 24- Rod Behler, Nick Slichter, Tim Schumacher, Neil walstad, Steve Kaschmitter, Dearyl Mullinix, John Vrieling, Howard Jordan, Christopher Schumacher, Andy Abbot, Tonia Kaschmitter.

Hermiston:    73.00   15 Shooters; Overcast /Wind; 25- Devon Brittner; 24- George DesBrisay, Lea Hogue, Jenna Wallace, Nick Malmberg.

Indian Valley:  67.00   15 shooters; Sunny.  23- Levi Harrison; 22- Steve Bumgarner, Kevin Muir, Angie Bumgarner.

Kamiah:  68   14 Shooters; Sunny. 24- Tony Messenger; 22- Dave Woods, Terry Williams, Joe Harding, Dick Yarbrough.

Malden-Pine: 70.50   33 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Mike Koppel; 23- Daniel Broeckel, Kelli Broeckel, Todd Deckard, Brad Jeske, Don McDowell, Eric McDonald, Sam Melcher, Ben Naught.

Nez Perce:  72.00   17 Shooters; Sunny/ Clear-   24- Jan Brannan, Kurtis Braun, Dan Thompson.

Orofino-Pierce: 75.00   35 Shooters; Sunny/ Calm.  25 – Sonny Lage, Eric Freeth, Corby Finley, Jack Kelly

Pomeroy:  71.40  43 Shooters; Foggy/ Then Clear; 25- Mike Slaybaugh; 24- Justin Dixon, Thomas Warren; 23- Gary Bender, Brian Bingman, Larry Bunch, Lance Fredrick, Terry John, Lee Koller, Luke Ledgerwood.

Spokane:  no score

St. Maries:  73.00   13 Shooters; Foggy-. 25- Tony Brede, Jay Lange; 23-John Widener.

Troy-Deary    62.67   81 Shooters; Sunny; 24- Doug Hays, Ralph Keeney, Tom Kenworthy, Casey Strong; 23- Dawn Barnard, Greg Bassler, Bruce Baumgartner, Earl Dorsey, Joe evans, Wyatt Johnson, Lane Kenworthy, Cody Kinyon, Brian Mahoney, Devin Mckenize.

Walla Walla:  73.00    18 Shooters; Foggy; 25- Mark Jungman; 24- Terry Schafer, Elton Edwards, Zane Carver.

Wallace-Kellogg:  73.00   24 Shooters; Nice.   25- Grant Williams; 24- John Schroeder, Seth dechand.

White Bird:  72.00    24- Don Sickels, Clay Robinson, Paul VanAcker.

Winchester:  72.00    27 Shooters; Sunny/Breezy; 25-Brett Arnzen; 24- Jake Rowland; 23- Michael Brannan

 

Juniors:

Overall Team scores-: Wallace-Kellogg-70;  Endicott-69;  Malden-Pine-68;  Hermiston-66;  Walla Walla – 66.00;   Troy-Deary-65; ;   Pomeroy-65;   Culdesac – 64; Garfield-61; Cottonwood-60; Bonners Ferry- 60;   Grangeville-56; Colton-52; Orofino-Pierce-46; Boise- 44;   Indian Valley-40; Winchester-25; Nez Perce-21.00;  White Bird- 19; St. Maries-16.;  Spokane-No score;  Kamiah-No JR Shooters

Boise: 44         23- Abigail Tanner; 21- Parker Blake.

Bonners Ferry: 60     23- Wade Rice; 21- Nick White; 16- Fallen Eberhardt.

Colton: 52    18- C.J Anderson, Rachel Stanley, Ian White.

Cottonwood:  60   20- Lane Remacle, Carson Forsman, Luke wassmuth.

Culdesac:  64   22- PJ Schlangen, Lanie Weeks; 20- Justin Banks, Tiapo Campbell.

Endicott:  69   24- Chayne Aeschilman; 23- Carsten Miller; 22- James Gilchrist, Joe Vietz.

Garfield: 61   22-Clayton Clarkson; 20- Hope Kriebel; 19- Austin Stockert.

Grangeville:  56   20- Wyatt Aiken; 18- Taylor Brandsford, Jack Brandsford.

Hermiston:    66        24- Jenna Wallace, Nick Malmberg; 18- Kennedy Baker

Indian Valley:  40      18-Keatan Lattimer; 16- Cash Rubelt; 6- Josh Gipe.

Kamiah:     No Jr Shooters

Malden- Pine:  68      23- Conr Hergert, callie Jeske; 22- Conway Loomis.

Nez Perce:  21   21 – Ray Inlet.

Orofino-Pierce: 46   21- Cody Martress, 13- JD McCarthy; 12- Johnathan Wicks, Bruce Bradley.

Pomeroy:  65   23- Lane Norris; 21- Breadon Fruh, Danner Maves.

Spokane:  No Score

St. Maries:  16   16- John Ingersoll

Troy-Deary- 65   23- Wyatt Johnson; 21- Tanner Gray, James Shook

Walla Walla:  66    24- Zane Carver; 22- Nic Carpenter; 20- Lash Carbett.

Wallace-Kellogg:  70   24- Seth Dechand; 23- Layton Gallagher, Griffey Doerschel.

White Bird:  19         19- Kaycen Sickels

Winchester: 25   21- Tayler Ott; 4- Colton Robinson