Shooters between May 25th and May 28th the club will be closed to the General Public because of the ATA Idaho State Shoot Events. Please feel free to come out and compete with us.

Click Here To See The 2018 ID State Shoot

Camas Prairie Trap Shoot

January, 20th 2018

Week Two Results

Culdesac in Lead: Boise shoots 75

Based on the first two weeks, this could be a wild season in the Camas Praitie Trap Shoot. First-week leader Orofino-Pierce slipped all the way to 5th place while the club that began in 7th p, Boise fired a 75 on Sunday to climb into second, just behind leader Culdesac.

Orofino-Pierce shot a 71.25 on week 2 after opening with a perfect 75. Malden-Pine took the lead in the Junior competition.

Eight weeks in the competition remain.

Overall Team Scores-

  1. Culdesac – 148.17
  2. Boise – 148.00
  3. St. Maries – 147.00
  4. Grangeville – 147.00
  5. Orofino-Pierce – 146.25
  6. Colton – 146.00
  7. Walla Walla- 146.00
  8. White Bird – 145.00
  9. Cottonwood – 145.00
  10. Hermiston – 145.00
  11. Garfield – 144.75
  12. Pomeroy – 144.40
  13. Wallace/Kellogg-144.00
  14. Spokane-143.50
  15. Bonners Ferry- 143.00
  16. Malden-Pine-142.50
  17. Winchester – 142.00
  18. Endicott – 141.50
  19. Troy-Deary – 141.00
  20. Nezperce – 140.00
  21. Kamiah – 138.00
  22. Indian Valley – 134.00;

Boise:  75.00   28 Shooter; Sunny/Cool. 25- John Keppinger, Mike Strong, Guy Johnson

Bonners Ferry72   18 Shooters; Slight Breeze; 25- Charlie Runnion; 24- Lonny Jelinek, Clint Kimball

Colton:   72.82           102  Shooters; Overcast.  25- Bill Christian, Shane Merrill, Brandon Vandevender; 24- Kendall Zacha, Dave Bauer, Steven Bremer, Zarn Clausen, Brien DeAtley, Ron Faltus, AJ Fortin, Tim King, Joe Louis, Aaron Olson, Daren Steele, Pat Tully, Dan Warner.

Cottonwood: 72         31 Shooters; Clear/Cool.  25- Lowell Mader; 24- Ryan Mader, Clint Riener; 23- gary Turner, Derek Schaeffer, Jean Spencer, Darrel Uhlorn, Philip Spencer, Paul Forsman, Jacob Winer.

Culdesac:  73.50   94 shooters; Overcast/Cold.  25 –Corey Long, Brian Ferry, Kirby Meshishnek, Margie Kinzel, Johnny Weeks; 24- Jim Adams, Dennis Dau, Dale Kinzel, Mark Lawrence, Mike Long, Wayne McCully, Darin McKenzie, Mike McKinnon, Tom Pung, Mike Uhlorn.

Endicott:  70.50   32 Shooters; Cold/Windy. 24- Ed Schultz, Trevor Johnson, Brandon Phillips; 22- Connor Pelissier, Kyle Miller.

Garfield:  72.00   41 Shooters; Sunny/Windy.  25 –Eric Slocum; 24- Al Black, Tom Hodges, Alan Keasal; 23- Terry Blair; Steve Brink, Rod Hubner, Tricia Johnson, Jeff Kelnhofer, Jerry Schwartzman, Dave Ulrick, Lindsey Wesche.

Grangeville: 73.00   58 Shooters; Mild/ Sunny.  25 –  Pepper Harman, Josh Brandsford; 24- Brain Lorentz, Bill Stolz, Cody Vrieling, Bambi Baker, Time Kaschmitter, John Vrieling, Jeremy Harris, Jillian Hausladen.

Hermiston:    72.00   17 Shooters; Overcast /Light Wind; 24- John Adams, Harvey Childers, Lea Hogue, Lyle Birch, Devon Brittner.

Indian Valley:  67.00   19 shooters; Sunny.  24- Steve Bumgarner;22- Keaton Lattimer;21- Angie Bumgarner, Levi Harrison, greg Hulin, Cash Rubelt

Kamiah: 70   20 Shooters; Overcast;. 24- Brad Schoff; 23- Dave Woods, Andy Gibbs, Terry Williams, Gary Davis, Glen Hibes.

Malden-Pine: 72.00   34 Shooters;Windy/Cold; 24- Les Camp, Diane Koppel, Mike Koppel, Conr Hergert.

Nez Perce:  68.00   18 Shooters; Cold/Windy-   23- Jonathan Roseau, Dan Thompson; 22- Tom Berry, Scott Zenner, Bill Hansen, Forrest Wimer.

Orofino-Pierce:  71.25   36 Shooters; Clear/Calm.  24 – Sonny Lage, Mike Clay, Mike Powers; 23- Don Rainer, Ormal Ward, Mike Regear, Dave Powers, Donita Powers, Amy Powers.

Pomeroy:  73  51 Shooters; Windy/Overcast; 25- Lee Blachly, Buck Geiger; 24- Larry Bunch, Clark capwell, Justin Dixon, Terry John, Holly Ledgerwood, Travis Ledgerwood, Wayne Tetrick, Jeff Wade.

Spokane:  71.50         51 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Bob McLendon, Jason Alleman; 24- Andrew Luck, Abbi Denmark, Joe Bruna; 21- Ryan Locuscu.

St. Maries:  74.00   15 Shooters; Partly Sunny-. 25- Rick Bailey, John Darden; 24- Tony Brede, Jay Lange.

Troy-Deary    70.67   86 Shooters; Overcast/Cold; 24- Mark Barnard, dawn Barnard, Keith Blatner, Tim Fuller, James Nasados; 23- Chris Arvas, Bruce Baumgartner, Earl Dorsey, Dick Hazeltine, Matthew Jungert, Palph Keeney, Roger Kinyon, Tim Papineau, Toby Sanderson.

Walla Walla:  73.00    13 Shooters; Sunny/Windy; 25- Ed Weitz; 24- Mark Jungman, Blake Gayland.

Wallace-Kellogg:  71.00   27 Shooters; Windy.   25- John Schroeder; 24- Beaver Williams; 22- Ryan Sager, Ray Newburn, Jay Young.

White Bird:  73.00    20 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Joanquin Lowe; 24- Bill McMahon, Jay Frazer, Jim McMahon, Clay Robinson, Toni Robinson.

Winchester:  70.00    28 Shooters; Windy/Cold; 24- Michael Brannan; 23- Brett Arnzen, Monty Moddrell.

 

Juniors:

Overall Team scores-:

  1. Malden-Pine – 135
  2. Wallace-Kellogg – 133
  3. Culdesac – 130
  4. Endicott – 130
  5. Troy-Deary – 127
  6. Pomeroy – 126
  7. Garfield – 126
  8. Hermiston – 125
  9. Cottonwood – 124
  10. Grangeville – 120
  11. Spokane – 118
  12. Boise – 112
  13. Bonners Ferry – 112
  14. Colton – 111
  15. Orofino-Pierce – 100
  16. Indian Valley – 92
  17. Walla Walla – 88
  18. White Bird – 42
  19. Winchester – 41
  20. Nez Perce – 40
  21. St. Maries – 36
  22. Kamiah – No JR Shooters;

Boise:  68        23- Abigail Tanner; Maxwell Martin; 22- Ethan Smith

Bonners Ferry: 52     22- Wade Rice; 15- Rebeckah Erickson, Blake Copeland

Colton: 59    23- Alex Amend; 19- Rachel Stanley; 17- Lydia Smith.

Cottonwood:  64   22- Tucker Hibbard, Dereck Arnzen; 20- Matt Coppernoll, Carson Forsman.

Culdesac:  66   23- Roy Connerley; 22- Colby Weeks; 21- Blake Freand, PJ Schlangen.

Endicott:  61   21- James Gilchrist, Joe Vietz; 19- Carsten Miller.

Garfield: 65   22- Isaac Baily, Hope Kriebel; 21- Clayton Clarkson.

Grangeville:  64   24-Jillian Hausladen; 21- Taylor Brandsford; 19- Wyatt Aiken, Micaela Ferris

Hermiston:    59        21- Nick Malmberg; 19- Kennedy Baker, Tanner Meads.

Indian Valley:  52      22- Keaton Lattimer; 21- cash Rubelt; 9- Josh Gipe..

Kamiah:     No Jr Shooters

Malden- Pine:  67      24- Conr Hergert; 23- Caroline Jeske; 20- Conway Loomis.

Nez Perce:  19   19 – Ray Inlet.

Orofino-Pierce: 54   20- Cody Martress; 17- 12- Johnathan Wicks, Alex Powers

Pomeroy:  61   21- Junior Magill; 20- Tyler Bagby, Logan Ledgerwood, Lane Norris

Spokane:  60  21- Ryan Locuscu; 20- Ethan Denmark; 19- Jakob Campbell.

St. Maries:  20   20- John Ingersoll

Troy-Deary- 62   22- Jarod Sanderson; 20- Wyatt Johnson, Reece Sanderson

Walla Walla:  22    22- Zane Carver.

Wallace-Kellogg:  63   22- Layton Gallagher; 21- Griffey Doerschel; 20- Drake Goldade.

White Bird:  23         23- Kaycen Sickels

 Winchester: 16   14- Tayler Ott; 2- Colton Robinson