Shooters between May 25th and May 28th the club will be closed to the General Public because of the ATA Idaho State Shoot Events. Please feel free to come out and compete with us.

Click Here To See The 2018 ID State Shoot

Camas Prairie Trap Shoot

March, 11th 2018

Week Nine Results

BOISE RECLAIMS LEAD ON SECOND-TO-LAST WEEK

Boise jumped at its chance to recapture the lead in the Camas Prairie trap Shoot on Sunday, firing a perfect 75 to climb past Wallace-Kellogg and its 74. But just 25 hundredths of a point separate the two clubs heading into the final competition of the 10-week shoot at various gun clubs. Culdesac also recorded a 75, moving into third, while Grangeville remained in 5th with its own flawless score.

 Reminder: All Shoot-offs for the All Star team will take place in the 1st 100 singles Championship on Saturday March 24th. There are 5 places. Good Luck Shooters

 MENS ALL STAR TEAM:

  • 5-(25’s) Alan Keasal (Garfield),
  • 4-(25’s)Josh Brandsford (Grangeville), Bill Christian (Colton), Brien DeAtley (Colton), Ralph Keeny (Troy-Deary) ,John Schroeder (Wal-Kel), Alan Keasal (Garfield), Corey Long (Culdesac), Ed Johnson (Troy-Deary), Darin Jones (Wal-Kel), Grant Williams (Wal-Kel)

LADIES ALL STAR TEAM:

  • 4-(25’s) – Laura Winkel (Hermiston),
  • 3-(25’s) Jan Brannan (Nez Perce);
  • 1-(25’s)Margie Kinzel (Culdesac), Lindsey Wesche (Garfield), Sheila Davenport (Grangeville), Diane Koppel (Malden-Pine), Sam Melcher (Malden –Pine), Abbi Denmark (Spokane), Renee Poseley-James (Boise) Chayne Aeschliman (Endicott)

SUB JR/JUNIOR ALL STAR TEAM:

  • 2-(25’s) PJ Schlangen ( Culdesac),
  • 1-(25’s) Connor Forsman ( Cotwod), Tucker Hibbard ( Cotwod), PJ Schlangen ( Culdesac), Zane Carver(Walla Walla), Griffey Doerschel ( Wal-Kel), Layton Gallagher ( Wal-Kel), Chayne Aeschliman (Endicott)

Overall Team Scores:

  1. Boise – 665.25
  2. Wallace/Kellogg – 665.00
  3. Culdesac – 664.42
  4. Colton – 663.49
  5. Grangeville – 660.60
  6. Orofino-Pierce – 659.75
  7. Garfield – 658.05
  8. Hermiston – 658.00
  9. Cottonwood – 653.75
  10. Malden-Pine – 652.50
  11. St. Maries – 651.00
  12. Troy-Deary – 647.50
  13. Nezperce – 647.00
  14. White Bird – 644.00
  15. Bonners Ferry – 638.00
  16. Bonners Ferry – 638.00
  17. Endicott – 636.75
  18. Winchester – 636.00
  19. Walla Walla – 636.00
  20. Kamiah – 631.00
  21. Indian Valley – 628.00
  22. Spokane – 562.50

Boise:  75.00   21 Shooter; Sunny Warm; 25- Chester Carter, Leonard Wehking, Abe Wilson.

Bonners Ferry74.00   18 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Charlie Runnion, Bill Dunbar; 24- Dave Jergesen, Lonny Jelinek, Jr Wade Rice.

Colton:   73.80           93 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Jim Dahmen, Bill Mackleit, Greg Mayer, Pat Tully, dan Warner, Brian Windsor; 24- Dick Allen, Nathan Basaraba, Waylon Belevins, Zarn Clausen, Tom Donahue, AJ Fortin, Chazz Johnson, Terry Koeper, Chad Koppel, Coleyne Lasher, sean Lewis, Jason Reisenauer, Dave Scharnhorst, Daren Steele, Brandon Vandevender.

Cottonwood: 73.00    30 Shooters; Sunny/Warm; 25- Scott Jungert; 24- Gary Rueber, Darrel Uhlorn

Culdesac:  75.00    78 Shooters; Sunny; 25-Bruce Chaffee, Roy Dotson, Fran Feucht, John Isley, Mike Long, Mike Rinard, Spud Storey, Johnny Weeks.

Endicott:  74.00   23 Shooters; Sun! 25-Connor Pelissier Chayne Aeschliman; 24-Jessica Pelissier, James Gilchrist.

Garfield:  73.50   40 Shooters; Warm/Sunny. 25- Alan Keasal, Josh Kelnhofer;24- Carol Black, Michael Bessey, Jim Larson, Dave Ulrick, Deb Wolheter.

Grangeville: 75.00   52 Shooters; Sunny/Cool; 25- Daryl Mullinex, Bob Aiken, Brad Baker, Mark Baune, Nick Slichter, Tim Schumacher, Kevin Hake.

Hermiston:    74.00   12 Shooters; Nice day; 25- Lea Hogue, Devon Brittner; 24- Lyle Birch, John Adams, Nick Malmberg, Rosalie Nicholson.

Indian Valley:  73.00   18 shooters; Sunny; 25- Steve Bumgarner; 24- Kevin Muir, Mike Clark, Keaton Lattimer.

Kamiah: 71.00   18 Shooters; Sunny; 24- Andy Hibbs, Bode Morman; 23- Terry Williams.

Malden-Pine: 74.00   22 Shooters; Sunshine; 25- Les Camp, Brad Jeske; 24- Brad Bowman, Daniel Broeckel, Diane Koppel, Mike Koppel, Don McDowell.

Nez Perce:  72.00       17 Shooters; Nice weather; 24- Dan Thompson, Kurtis Braun, Jan Brannan, Bob Inglet.

Orofino-Pierce:  74.25   33 Shooters; Sunny/Calm; 25- Eric Freeth, Corby Finke, Sonny Lage; 24- Jeff Wicks, Tom Martress, Jack Kelly, Mike Powers, Amy Powers.

Pomeroy:  72.60   50  Shooters; Sunny; 25- Robert DesJardin; 24- Larry Bunch, Justin Dixon, Buck Geiger, Robert Koller, Fred Mesnick.

Spokane:  No Score reported

St. Maries:  72.00   12 Shooters; Sunny; 25- Tony Brede; 24- BJ Derr; 23- Jack Crane, Rick Bailey.

Troy-Deary:   71.14   67 Shooters; Partly cloudy; 24- Mark Barnard, Mel Gray, Bob Janson, Matthew Jungert, Ralph Keeney; 23- Greg Bassler, Roger Kinyon, Reece Sanderson, Don Strong, Dan Walser.

Walla Walla: 72.00   22 Shooters; Sunny; 24- Elton Edwards, Zane carver, Nic Carpenter.

Wallace-Kellogg:  74.00   26 Shooters; Cold/Clear;   25- Grant Williams, Darin Jones; 24- Ray Newburn, Ryan sager, John Schroeder, Joe Gaylord, Randy Gust, Jeff Goldade, Darin Williams.

White Bird:  69.00    19 Shooters; Nice; 23- Don Sickels, Joaquin, Paul VanAcker.

Winchester:  70.00    23 Shooters; Sunny/Clear; 24- Dallas Paul; 23- Dennis Behler, Brett Arnzen.

 

Juniors:

Overall Team scores:

  1. Wallace-Kellogg – 621
  2. Culdesac – 613
  3. Troy-Deary – 585
  4. Pomeroy – 580
  5. Garfield – 579
  6. Cottonwood – 578
  7. Endicott – 569
  8. Hermiston – 561
  9. Malden-Pine – 555
  10. Boise – 540
  11. Colton – 538
  12. Grangeville – 531
  13. Orofino-Pierce – 529
  14. Bonners Ferry – 468
  15. Spokane – 450
  16. Indian Valley – 404
  17. Walla Walla – 379
  18. Winchester – 220
  19. Nez Perce – 176
  20. St. Maries – 165
  21. White Bird – 145
  22. Kamiah – 126

Boise: 63         23- Abigail Tanner; 21- Parker Blake; 19- Logan Valadez, Maxwell Martin.

Bonners Ferry: 46     19- Seth Rice; 14- Connor Black; 13- Melanie Cambell.

Colton: 64    22- Alex Amend, Rachel Stanley; 20-CJ Anderson;

Cottonwood:  64   23- Matt Coppernoll; 21- Dereck Arnzen; 20- Tucker Hibbard

Culdesac:  69   23- Tyson Scrimsher, Wyatt Stevens, Greg Warden.

Endicott:  56   25Chayne Aeschliman; 24- James Gilchrist; 7- Cydni Miller, Hailee Peterson.

Garfield: 69   24- Hope Kriebel; 23- Clayton Clarkson; 22- Emily Bagott.

Grangeville:  65   22- Cody Aiken, Jack Brandsford; 21- Taylor Brandsford.

Hermiston:    67        24- Nick Malmberg, Mitchell Pimentel; 19- Jenna Wallace.

Indian Valley: 51       24- Keaton Lattimer; 14- Josh Gipe; 13- Breanna Caward..

Kamiah: 24    24- Bodi Norman.

Malden- Pine: 68       23- Callie Jeske, Conr Hergert; 22- Conway Loomis.

Nez Perce:  22   22- Ray Inglet

Orofino-Pierce: 61    21- JD McCarthy, Bruce Bradley; 19- Geoff Nelson.

Pomeroy: 64   23- Mason Blachly, 21- Emma Severs; 20- Logan Ledgerwood, Danner Maves, Carson Zimmerman.

Spokane: 52   No Score reported

St. Maries:  15   15- John Ingersoll

Troy-Deary- 67    23- Reece Sanderson; 22- Tanner Gray, Tristan Yocum.

Walla Walla:  69       24– Nic Carpenter, Zane Carver; 21- Colby Ray

Wallace-Kellogg:  71   24- Griffey Doerschel, Hunter Gust; 23- Tanner Groves, Drake Goldade..

White Bird:  15         15-Kaycen Sickels

 Winchester: No Jr Shooters